Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Directory

Directory

Region
Group/Agency
Name
Title
Email
Phone
3
Whatcom County WSU
Karla Anderson
Educator
3
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Shannon Bachtel
Skagit Regional Lead
360-428-4270 x 239
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Jessica Bluto
MS & RD
360-716-5706
3
Latino Outreach - WSU Extension
Mariah Brown-Pounds
Spanish Speaking Program Coordinator
3
SNAP-Ed - WSU Extension
Kim Buckhalter
Fiscal Specialist
253-445-4500 x4644
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Bryan Cooper
Director
360-716-5782
3
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Kate Delavan
WSFMA Lead
206-706-5198
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Sonja Deskins-Toye
Fiscal/Grants
360-716-5670
3
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Karen Erickson
Snohomish Regional Lead
425-321-4299
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Lisa Estell
Fiscal/contracts
3
Snohomish County WSU
Kaytlynn Galvez
3
Snohomish County WSU
Kathy Gilman
Educator
425-357-6014
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Carol Hawk
Fiscal/Contracts & CHOP Director
360-854-7170
3
Island County WSU
Tricia Heimer
Program Assistant
3
Snohomish Health District
Krystofer Hernandez
SNAP-Ed lead & Healthy Communities Specialist
425-339-2050
3
Island County Public Health
Keith Higman
Director
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
AnneCherise Jensen
Program Coordinator
360-719-5632
3
Island County Public Health
Nicole Johnson
Program Coordinator
3
Island County WSU
Timothy Lawrence
County Director
360-240-5558
3
Island County Public Health
Laura Luginbill
Assessment and Healthy Communities Director
360-678-7939
3
Whatcom County WSU
Ashley Meyer
Educator
3
Common Threads Farm
Jessica Moerman
Operations Manager
360-927-1590
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Brooke Morrison
Program Assistant
360-716-5616
3
Whatcom County WSU
Amber Noskoff
Data Specialist
360-778-5820
3
Snohomish Health District
Carrie Parker
Healthy Communities Specialist
425-339-8634
3
Common Threads Farm
Laura Plaut
Fiscal/ContractsDirector
360-927-1590
3
Skagit County WSU
Talea Price
Program Coordinator
360-428-4270
3
San Juan County Health and Community Services
Kristen Rezabek
SNAP-Ed Coordinator
360-370-7518
3
Whatcom County WSU
LeeAnne Riddle
IA co-Lead
360-778-5818
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Rachel Sacco
Program Coordinator
360-854-7171
3
Farm to Community WSU Extension, Snohomish County WSU
Tori Sorenson
Program Coordinator & Regional co-Lead
425-357-6021
3
Snohomish Health District
Heather Thomas
Healthy Communities & Assessment Program Manager
425-339-8688
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
April Watson
Fiscal/contracts
3
San Juan County Health and Community Services
Ellen Wilcox
Fiscal/Contracts
360-370-7513
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Hailey Wright
Program Coordinator
360-854-7174
3
Snohomish County WSU
Acacia Zambrana
IA co-Lead
206-459-9378
3
Skagit County WSU
Alex duPont
Educator
360-428-4270