Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Directory

The asterisk (*) indicated Lead for the program.
Region
Group/Agency
Name
Title
Email
Phone
4
Public Health - Seattle King County
Seth Schromen-Wawrin
206-263-8395
2
Kittitas County Public Health Department
Chelsey Loeffers
509-962-7029
1
ESD 101
Kristy McGuire
Child Nutrition Clerk
509.995.9971
Washington State Department of Social and Health Services
Angela Amico
SNAP-Ed Program Manager
360-725-4613
Washington State Department of Social and Health Services
Troy Burgess
1
ESD 101
Aaron Miles
Fiscal Manager
509.789.3569
5
Grays Harbor WSU
Karli Phillis
4
Tacoma Pierce County Health Department
Tony Smith
4
Solid Ground
Neo Mazur
206-694-6773
1
Chelan-Douglas Counties WSU, Okanogan Counties WSU
Jackie Reed
ICTS 2 Nutrition Educator
509.421.0906
4
Public Health - Seattle King County
Kate Ortiz
206-263-8395
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
SNAP-Ed Statewide Evaluation Team
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Claudia Abrams
Team member
1
Spokane County WSU
Wendy Aguilar
SNAP-Ed Nutrition Educator
2, 4, 5
Washington State Department of Health
Whitney Ajie
Supervisor, Nutrition Science and Active Living Unit
360-236-3494
2
Yakima Valley Farm Workers
Adrian Almanza
Education Services Manager
2
Yakima Valley Farm Workers
Isabel Alvarado
Program Coordinator
5
Lewis County Health Dept
J.P. Anderson
Supervisor
1
Spokane County WSU
Lori van Anrooy*
SNAP-Ed Program Manager
509.477.2194
5
Clallam County WSU, Jefferson County WSU
Benji Astrachan
Team member
4
Solid Ground
Scott Behmer
Gardening lead
5
Wahkiakum County WSU
Carrie Backman
Coordinator / Supervisor
360-795-3278
1
Spokane Regional Health District
Connie Barry
509-324-1622
2
Asotin County WSU
Kim Belanger
Nutrition Educator
5
Kitsap Public Health District
Dana Bierman
Supervisor
(360) 900-8091
5
Grays Harbor WSU, Mason County WSU
Pamela Bish
Team member
360-427-9670 x684
1
Spokane Regional Health District
Julie Bongard
Program Coordinator
(509) 324-1531
5
Clallam County WSU, Jefferson County WSU
Karlena Brailey
Coordinator*
360-417-2000
2
Yakima Health District
Lilian Bravo
Manager
509-249-6514
2
Walla Walla County Department of Community Health
Kara Breymeyer
Division Manager - Preventative Services
3
Latino Outreach - WSU Extension
Mariah Brown-Pounds*
Spanish Speaking Program Coordinator
360-708-7963
3
WSU Region 3 IA
Kim Buckhalter
Fiscal Specialist
253-445-4644
2
Yakima Valley Farm Workers
Lisa Campbell John
Senior Director
1, 2
Second Harvest
Gage Catherman
Nutrition Education Manager
509.252.6243
5
Washington State Department of Health
Christine Ciancetta
360-236-3788
4
Pierce County WSU
Meghan Cimeno
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Robert Coit
Supervisor
5
HOPE Garden Project
Will Comstock
Team member
5
Garden Raised Bounty (GRuB)
Deb Crockett
Supervisor
5
Lewis County WSU, Thurston County WSU
Melissa Davis
Coordinator*
360-427-9670 x684
1
Catholic Charities Eastern Washington
Kendra Dean
Food for All Project Manager
509-290-7559
2
Yakima Neighborhood Health Services
Melinda Diaz
Nutrition Educator
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Colleen Donovan
WSFMA Manager
206-706-5198
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
Nora Downs
Evaluation Lead & SNAP-Ed Statewide Evaluation Coordinator
360-236-2565
2
Yakima County WSU
Lea Michelle Draven
Program Assistant
1
Spokane County WSU
Raeann Ducar
Nutrition Coordinator
N/A
2
Washington State Department of Agriculture
Kim Eads
Supervisor
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
Nikki Eller
360-237-3779
2
Benton & Franklin Counties WSU
Kassidee Ellis
Nutrition Educator
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Adele Eslinger
Program Coordinator
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Hope Evarts
Team member
5
Kitsap County WSU
Julie Evenson
Coordinator*
360-337-4651
3
Snohomish County WSU
Jill Farrant
Emergency Food Liaison
5
Grays Harbor WSU, Mason County WSU
Michelle Floch
Team member
5
Kitsap Public Health District
Yolanda Fong
Supervisor
3
Skagit County WSU
Kim Fox
Educator
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Holly Franco
Team member
3
Snohomish County WSU
Kaytlynn Galvez
Educator
2
Washington State Department of Agriculture
Nichole Garden
Coordinator*
360-725-2858
2
Opportunities Industrialization Center of Washington
Adrianne Garner
5
Garden Raised Bounty (GRuB)
Sadie Gilliom
Team member
5
Pacific County Health & HSD
Mary Goeltz
Supervisor
1
Pend Oreille County WSU
Lindsay Goettemoeller
Nutrition Educator/Assistant
509.447.6911
4
King County WSU
Candida Goza
WSU Extension - Puyallup
Maggie Grate
Extension Specialist
253-445-4529
5
Pacific County Health & HSD
Allison Graves
1
Spokane Regional Health District
Cindy Green*
509-324-1664
4
King County WSU
Erin Greer
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Eileen Grigsby
Coordinator*
360-352-8597 x211
2
Community Action Center
Jeff Guyett
CAC Executive Director
5
Grays Harbor WSU, Mason County WSU
Julie Guyton
Coordinator*
360-482 -2934
1
Catholic Charities Eastern Washington
Jesse Hansen*
Program Coordinator
509-459-6163
4
Washington State Department of Health
Morgan Hartline
360-236-3704
4
Solid Ground
Emily Heemstra
Program Assistant
3
Island County WSU
Tricia Heimer
Program Assistant
5
Clallam County WSU, Jefferson County WSU
Kathryn Hoerauf
Team member
2
Asotin County Public Health
Sundie Hoffman
Public Health Educator
1
Grant County WSU, Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Allison Holmes
Nutrition Educator
N/A
2
Yakima County WSU
Mary Pearl Ivy
Program Assistant
1
Spokane Regional Health District
Heidi Iyall
Lead Program Coordinator
509-324-3630
3
Tulalip Tribes - Community Health
AnneCherise Jensen*
Program Coordinator
360-719-5632
1
Ferry County WSU, Stevens County WSU
Nils Johnson
Extension Coordinator/Food Systems
509.684.2588
1
Mattawa Clinic
Cindy Johnson*
Project Coordinator
509.932.5373
2
Asotin County WSU, Benton & Franklin Counties WSU, Walla Walla County WSU
Meike Johnson
509-524-2685
1, 2
Second Harvest
Melissa Johnson
Agency Relations Associate
5
Wahkiakum County Public Health
Julie Johnson
Team member
1, 2
Second Harvest
Emily Kanally
Senior VP of Nutrition Education
509.252.6249
5
Kitsap Public Health District
Lyndsey Kellum
1, 2
Second Harvest
Todd Kennedy
Mobile Market Associate
4
Public Health - Seattle King County
Elizabeth Kimball
206 -263-8393
4
King County WSU
Anna Kitchin
SNAP-Ed Manager
206-263-1907
1
Pend Oreille County WSU
Christine Knoefler*
Extension Coordinator Supervisor
509.447.6479
1
Catholic Charities Eastern Washington
Carolyn Knowles
Program Coordinator
509-464-9222
4
Pierce County WSU
Svetlana Konotopchik
2
Yakima County WSU
Holly Lacell
509-574-1593
4
Tacoma Pierce County Health Department
Dusty Lane
Media Specialist II
2
Columbia County Health Department
Martha Lanman
509-382-2181
4
Pierce County WSU
Kyle Lee
4
Solid Ground
Gina Lee
Partnerships Coordinator
Spokane Regional Health District
Amber Lenhart
Research Scientist
4
MultiCare - Health Outcomes
Erica Lewis
Wellness Dietitian
1
Spokane County WSU
Amanda Liberty
SNAP-Ed Nutrition Educator
N/A
4
Tacoma Pierce County Health Department
Ulysses Martin
Health Promotion Coordinator III
2
Yakima Valley Farm Workers
Dulce Martinez
Health Promotion Specialist
2
Yakima Neighborhood Health Services
Susana Martinez
Nutrition Educator
2
Kittitas County Public Health Department
Audi Martinez
Health Promotion Specialist/Health Equity Coordinator
4
Pierce County WSU
Linda Mathews
253-798-7154
4
Solid Ground
Shana McCann
Volunteer & Outreach Coordinator
5
Clark County WSU
Tara McGinty
Team member
5
Kitsap Public Health District
Nicole McNamara
Coordinator*
5
Wahkiakum County Public Health
Meadow Meeder
Coordinator*
5
Pacific County Health & HSD
Stephanie Michael
1
ESD 101
Abby Miller*
Regional Child Nutrition Director
509.789.3557
3
Common Threads Farm
Jessica Moerman
Operations Manager
360-927-1590
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Becky Moore
Program Coordinator
360-854-7174
2
Kittitas County Public Health Department
Erin Moore
Health Promotion Specialist/SNAP-Ed Coordinator
3
WSU Region 3 IA
Jen Moss
IA co-Lead
206-948-0505
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Rachel Muia*
Program Coordinator
360-854-7171
5
Thurston County WSU
Amanda Musser
2
Garfield County Health District
Jessica Nelson
Project Coordiantor
2
Walla Walla County WSU
Keilah Neupauer
Nutrition Educator
5
Clark County WSU
Jodee Nickel
Team member
3
Whatcom County WSU, WSU Region 3 IA
Amber Noskoff
Program Coordinator & Data Specialist
360-778-5820
5
Pacific County Health & HSD
Allison O’Rourke
Coordinator*
Spokane Regional Health District
Donna Oliver
Program Manager
509-324-1520
5
Clark County WSU
Kristine Perry
Coordinator*
360-397-6060 ext 5718
SNAP-Ed - WSU Extension
Terry Perry
Extension Coordinator
509-358-7867
4
MultiCare - Health Outcomes
Courtney Pinter
Community Wellness Program Coordinator
3
Common Threads Farm
Laura Plaut*
Fiscal/Contracts Director
360-927-1590
1, 2
Second Harvest
Ben Prez
Agency Relations Associate
3
Skagit County WSU
Talea Price*
Program Coordinator
360-395-2372
1
Chelan-Douglas Counties WSU, Okanogan County WSU
Yvonne Ramirez
ICTS 2 Nutrition Educator
509.840.2116
5
Garden Raised Bounty (GRuB)
Karen Ray
Coordinator*
2
Walla Walla County WSU
Brenda Reardon
Nutrition Educator
2
Yakima County WSU
Cheryl Reese
Program Assistant
3
San Juan County Health and Community Services
Kristen Rezabek*
SNAP-Ed Coordinator
360-370-7518
4
Solid Ground
Adam Richenberger
PSE & Youth Education Coordinator
SNAP-Ed - WSU Extension
LeeAnne Riddle
360-778-5818
4
MultiCare - NonHealth Outcomes
Hope Roberts
253.403.5097
1
Grant County WSU, Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Bridget Rohner*
County Director/ Human Development Assistant Professor
509.725.4171
5
Clallam County WSU, Jefferson County WSU
Clea Rome
Supervisor
360-417-2280
5
Lewis County Health Dept
Melissa Ross
Coordinator*
360-740-1454
1
Ferry County WSU, Stevens County WSU
Shannon Rowley*
SNAP-Ed Coordinator
509.684.2588
5
Kitsap County WSU
Laura Ryser
Team member
WSU Extension - Puyallup
Courtney Schupp
Extension Coordinator
253-445-4597
5
Clark County WSU
Angela Shields
Team member
2
Washington State Department of Health
Amy Sigman
360-236-3633
1
Mattawa Clinic
Dulce Silverio
Project Assistant
509.932.5373
2
Yakima Neighborhood Health Services
Katie Smith
509-454-4143 x1203
WSU Extension - Puyallup
Mattie Sobotka
Extension Coordinator
253-445-4547
3
Snohomish County WSU
Tori Sorenson*
Program Coordinator
425-357-6021
Spokane Regional Health District
Kris Stensatter
Administrative Assistant
5
Cowlitz County WSU, Lewis County WSU, Thurston County WSU
Elizabeth Stratton
Coordinator*
360-577-3014
5
Washington State Department of Health
Lindsey Surrell
IA co-Lead
360-236-3708
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Caprice Teske
WSFMA Food Access Coordinator
360-303-3663
5
Clark County WSU
Stacey Tigner-Loy
Team member
1
Grant County WSU, Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Janelle Todaro
Nutrition Educator
509.765.2160 ext. 4373
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
Erica Tomas
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
Katie Tong
Evaluation Team
360-236-3602
5
HOPE Garden Project
Rachel Uberman
Coordinator*
360-402-9414
2
Yakima Neighborhood Health Services
Sandra Valencia
Dietitian
2
Community Action Center
Ashley Vaughan
509-334-9147
1
Chelan-Douglas Counties WSU, Okanogan County WSU
Margaret Viebrock*
Chelan-Douglas County Director
509.745.8531
4
Patty Villa
5
Mason County WSU
Gabrieal Volpe
1, 2
Second Harvest
Mindy Wallis*
Nutrition Ed Director
509.252.6289
2
Walla Walla County Department of Community Health
Jessalyn Waring
509-524-2625 509-524-2664
5
Clallam County WSU, Jefferson County WSU
Victoria Wegener
Team member
2
Washington State Department of Health
Jamie Wells
360-236-3668
5
Clark County WSU
Anna Weyrauch
Team member
4
Tacoma Pierce County Health Department
Johanna White
Health Promotion Coordinator III
4
Tina White
4
Tacoma Pierce County Health Department
Stephanie Wood
Coordinator
253-798-3542
3
WSU Region 3 IA
Acacia Zambrana
IA co-Lead
206-459-9378
3
Skagit County WSU
Alex duPont
Educator
2
Yakima Health District
Jessica Van Doren
509-249-6536