Skip to main content Skip to navigation
Directory

Directory

Region
Group/Agency
Name
Title
Email
Phone
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
SNAP-Ed Statewide Evaluation Team
1
Spokane County WSU
Wendy Aguilar
SNAP-Ed Nutrition Educator
2, 4, 5
Washington State Department of Health
Whitney Ajie
Supervisor, Nutrition Science and Active Living Unit
360-236-3494
4
Pierce County WSU
Christa Albice
253-798-7176
3
Whatcom County WSU
Karla Anderson
Educator
5
Lewis County Health Dept
J.P. Anderson
Supervisor / Administrator
1
Spokane County WSU
Lori van Anrooy
SNAP-Ed Program Manager
509.477.2194
2
Community Action Center
Joe Astorino
509-334-9147
4
Solid Ground
Scott B.
Gardening lead
3
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Shannon Bachtel
Skagit Regional Lead
360-428-4270 x 239
5
Wahkiakum County WSU
Carrie Backman
Coordinator / Supervisor
360-795-3278
2
Walla Walla County Department of Community Health
Susann Bassham
5
Kitsap Public Health District
Dana Bierman
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Jessica Bluto
MS & RD
360-716-5706
5
Clallam County WSU
Karlena Brailey
Coordinator
360-417-2000
1
Spokane Regional Health District
Margaret Braun
Community Health Worker
509.324.1532
2
Yakima Health District
Lilian Bravo
Manager
509-249-6514
4
MultiCare - Health Outcomes
Casey Brett
253.403.5090
1
Pend Oreille County WSU
Alayna Brown
Tech Assistant II
3
Latino Outreach - WSU Extension
Mariah Brown-Pounds
Spanish Speaking Program Coordinator
3
SNAP-Ed - WSU Extension
Kim Buckhalter
Fiscal Specialist
253-445-4500 x4644
Spokane Regional Health District
Sara Cassan
Program Coordinator
509-324-1671
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Robert Coit
Director
1, 2
Carolyn Connelly
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Bryan Cooper
Director
360-716-5782
Washington State Department of Social and Health Services
Bonnie Dalrymple
SNAP-Ed Program Manager
360-725-4613
3
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Kate Delavan
WSFMA Lead
206-706-5198
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Sonja Deskins-Toye
Fiscal/Grants
360-716-5670
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Colleen Donovan
WSFMA Manager
206-706-5198
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
Nora Downs
Evaluation Lead & SNAP-Ed Statewide Evaluation Coordinator
360-236-2565
1
Spokane County WSU
Raeann Ducar
SNAP-Ed Nutrition Educator
5
Tina Eifert
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
Nikki Eller
360-237-3779
3
WSFMA Regional Farmers Market Leads
Karen Erickson
Snohomish Regional Lead
425-321-4299
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Lisa Estell
Fiscal/contracts
5
Kitsap County WSU
Julie Evenson
Coordinator
360-337-4651
5
Kitsap Public Health District
Yolanda Fong
Supervisor
3
Snohomish County WSU
Kaytlynn Galvez
2
Washington State Department of Agriculture
Nichole Garden
360-725-2858
1, 2
Second Harvest
Christina Geschke-Lagrou
Nutrition Outreach Coordinator
509.252.6274
3
Snohomish County WSU
Kathy Gilman
Educator
425-357-6014
5
Pacific County Health & HSD
Mary Goelz
Supervisor / Coordinator
360-875-9343 x2644
1
Grant County WSU, Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Fabiola Gonzalez
Nutrition Educator
5
Jefferson YMCA
Sara Grai
Coordinator
360-385-5811
WSU Extension - Puyallup
Maggie Grate
Extension Specialist
253-445-4529
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Emily Grigsby
Coordinator
360-352-8597 x111
5
Grays Harbor WSU
Julie Guyton
Coordinator
360-482 -2934
1, 2
Jesse Hansen
5
Washington State Department of Health
Megan Harlan
IA co-Lead
360-236-3704
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Carol Hawk
Fiscal/Contracts & CHOP Director
360-854-7170
3
Island County WSU
Tricia Heimer
Program Assistant
1
Grant County Health Department
Cassandra Herdrick
Public Health Educator
509.766.7960 Ext. 13
3
Snohomish Health District
Krystofer Hernandez
SNAP-Ed lead & Healthy Communities Specialist
425-339-2050
SNAP-Ed - WSU Extension
Jen Hey
Regional Lead
206-263-1914
3
Island County Public Health
Keith Higman
Director
1
Spokane Regional Health District
Meghan Jacobson
SNAP-Ed Educator
509.324.1533
1
Pend Oreille County WSU
Mike Jensen
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
AnneCherise Jensen
Program Coordinator
360-719-5632
2
Second Harvest
Ettie Johnson
SW Region
509 545-0787
1
Ferry County WSU, Stevens County WSU
Nils Johnson
Food Systems Coordinator
1
Mattawa Clinic
Cindy Johnson
Project Coordinator
509.932.5373
3
Island County Public Health
Nicole Johnson
Program Coordinator
2
Asotin County WSU, Benton & Franklin Counties WSU, Walla Walla County WSU
Meike Johnson
509-524-2685
4
Public Health - Seattle King County
Elizabeth Kimball
206 -263-8393
1
Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Mikki Kison
PWI
4
King County WSU
Anna Kitchin
1
Pend Oreille County WSU
Christine Knoefler
Extension Coordinator Supervisor
509.447.6479
2
Kittitas County Public Health Department
Kasey Knutsen
509 962-7090
2
Yakima County WSU
Holly Lacell
509-574-1593
5
Hannah Ladwig
2
Columbia County Health Department
Martha Lanman
509-382-2181
3
Island County WSU
Timothy Lawrence
County Director
360-240-5558
Spokane Regional Health District
Amber Lenhart
Research Scientist
4
MultiCare - Health Outcomes
Erika Lewis
Health Educator
253.403.5091
1
Spokane County WSU
Amanda Liberty
SNAP-Ed Nutrition Educator
4
MultiCare - Health Outcomes
Chelsey Lindahl
Coordinator
253.403.5095
3
Island County Public Health
Laura Luginbill
Assessment and Healthy Communities Director
360-678-7939
4
Pierce County WSU
Linda Mathews
253-798-7154
1
Britany Meiklen
3
Whatcom County WSU
Ashley Meyer
Educator
5
Amanda Milholland
3
Common Threads Farm
Jessica Moerman
Operations Manager
360-927-1590
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
Brooke Morrison
Program Assistant
360-716-5616
3
Whatcom County WSU
Amber Noskoff
Data Specialist
360-778-5820
2
Yakima Valley Farm Workers
Erika Ochoa
509-865-7630 ext. 2734
Spokane Regional Health District
Donna Oliver
Program Manager
509-324-1520
2
Yakima County WSU
Gina Ord
509-574-1600
3
Snohomish Health District
Carrie Parker
Healthy Communities Specialist
425-339-8634
Spokane County WSU
Terry Perry
Extension Coordinator
509-358-7867
5
Clark County WSU
Kristine Perry
Coordinator
360-397-6060 ext 5718
5
Lewis County WSU
Julie Pirtle
3
Common Threads Farm
Laura Plaut
Fiscal/ContractsDirector
360-927-1590
3
Skagit County WSU
Talea Price
Program Coordinator
360-428-4270
1
Chelan-Douglas Counties WSU
Yvonne Ramirez
ICTS 2 Nutrition Educator
1
Ferry County WSU, Stevens County WSU
Betty Rathbun
Educator
1
Chelan-Douglas Counties WSU
Jacqueline Reed
ICTS 2 Nutrition Educator
3
San Juan County Health and Community Services
Kristen Rezabek
SNAP-Ed Coordinator
360-370-7518
3
Whatcom County WSU
LeeAnne Riddle
IA co-Lead
360-778-5818
4
MultiCare - NonHealth Outcomes
Hope Roberts
253.403.5097
1
Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Bridget Rohner
County Director/ Human Development Assistant Professor
509.725.4171
5
Clallam County WSU
Clea Rome
Supervisor
360-417-2280
1
Grant County WSU, Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Cynthia Rosenow
Extension Coordinator
509.765.2160 ext 4373
2
Second Harvest
Michele Roth
509 545-0787
1
Ferry County WSU, Stevens County WSU
Shannon Rowley
SNAP-Ed Coordinator
509.684.2588
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Rachel Sacco
Program Coordinator
360-854-7171
2
Washington State Department of Health
Amy Sigman
360-236-3633
1
Mattawa Clinic
Dulce Silverio
Project Assistant
Spokane Regional Health District
Steve Smith
Research Scientist
2
Yakima Neighborhood Health Services
Katie Smith
509-454-4143 x1203
WSU Extension - Puyallup
Mattie Sobotka
Extension Coordinator
253-445-4547
3
Farm to Community WSU Extension, Snohomish County WSU
Tori Sorenson
Program Coordinator & Regional co-Lead
425-357-6021
1
Ferry County WSU, Stevens County WSU
Deb Stann
SNAP-Ed Nutrition Educator
Spokane Regional Health District
Kris Stensatter
Administrative Assistant
5
Cowlitz County WSU
Elizabeth Stratton
Coordinator
360-577-3014
5
Washington State Department of Health
Lindsey Surrell
IA co-Lead
360-236-3708
2
Columbia County Health Department
Leslie Sweetwood
509-382-2181
3
Snohomish Health District
Heather Thomas
Healthy Communities & Assessment Program Manager
425-339-8688
1
Grant County WSU, Lincoln-Adams Counties WSU
Janelle Todaro
Technical Assistant
1
Ferry County WSU, Stevens County WSU
Elaine Tolson
SNAP-Ed Nutrition Educator
Evaluation Team, Washington State Department of Health
Erica Tomas
4
Washington State Department of Health
Katie Tong
IA Lead
360-236-3602
4
Tacoma Pierce County Health Department
Melissa Trapp-Petty
Program Manager
(253) 798-7668
5
HOPE Garden Project
Rachel Uberman
Co-director
360-402-9414
1
Chelan-Douglas Counties WSU, Okanogan County WSU
Margaret Viebrock
Chelan-Douglas County Director
509.745.8531
4
Patty Villa
1
Second Harvest
Mindy Wallis
Nutrition Ed Manager
509.252.6289
2
Walla Walla County Department of Community Health
Jessalyn Waring
509-524-2625 509-524-2664
3
Tulalip Tribes - Health Clinic
April Watson
Fiscal/contracts
2
Washington State Department of Health
Jamie Wells
360-236-3668
5
Pacific County Health & HSD
Jeannie Weyl
Educator / Coordinator
360-642-9349
4
Tina White
3
San Juan County Health and Community Services
Ellen Wilcox
Fiscal/Contracts
360-370-7513
2, 4
Solid Ground
Sandra Williams
Supervises the Cooking Matters curriculum
4
Tacoma Pierce County Health Department
Stephanie Woods
Coordinator
253-798-3542
5
Thurston County Food Bank
Laura Woodworth
Coordinator
360-352-8597 x111
3
United General District 304 Community Health Outreach Programs
Hailey Wright
Program Coordinator
360-854-7174
3
Snohomish County WSU
Acacia Zambrana
IA co-Lead
206-459-9378
3
Skagit County WSU
Alex duPont
Educator
360-428-4270
2
Yakima Health District
Jessica Van Doren
509-249-6536